Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 907563
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,6802,908
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9921,238
Ze DocaBrazil 12,4227,719
ZhengzhouChina 4,0092,491
ZhijiangChina 3,9452,451
ZagrebCroatia 4,4572,769
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8142,991
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,2082,615
ZahedanIran 1,095681
ZanjanIran 1,8191,130
ZacatecasMexico 13,3448,292
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,6912,294
ZinderNiger 6,4293,995
ZhobPakistan 593369
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,3013,915
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,3033,917
ZamoscPoland 3,9172,434
Zielona GoraPoland 4,4582,770
ZigalovoRussia 3,4012,114
ZiganskRussia 4,7702,964
ZyryankaRussia 5,9843,719
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,8873,658
ZurichSwitzerland 4,9953,104
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6823,531
ZonguldakTurkey 3,2232,003
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,0221,878
ZitomirUkraine 3,5232,189
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,2131,996
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,2452,017
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7977,331
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,8626,750
ZambeziZambia 7,3584,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -