Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1531,338
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8291,137
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9351,203
YaoundeCameroon 6,8824,277
YokoCameroon 6,6884,156
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,9806,202
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9885,585
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,2016,339
YanjiChina 5,1123,177
YichangChina 3,9452,452
YinchuanChina 3,2702,032
YiningChina 1,326824
YariguiesColombia 13,7988,574
YamasaDominican Republic 12,4947,764
YasicaDominican Republic 12,4507,736
YazdIran 1,443897
YakushimaJapan 5,6693,523
YamagataJapan 6,1413,816
YamaguchiJapan 5,5713,462
YokkaichiJapan 5,9723,711
YokohamaJapan 6,2063,857
YonagoJapan 5,6783,529
YonagunijimaJapan 5,2833,283
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,5254,676
YeMyanmar 3,7212,312
YolaNigeria 6,4233,992
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,2303,250
YurimaguasPeru 15,0849,373
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3221,443
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,9933,724
YerbentTurkmenistan 950591
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7126,657
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0015,593
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,9386,797
York, PaUsa 10,8066,715
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8136,719
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,2997,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -