Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,3797,071
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1693,834
WilliamtownAustralia 11,5547,180
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,3116,408
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8515,500
WoomeraAustralia 10,3306,419
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4845,272
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1785,703
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5816,575
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1315,674
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9675,572
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4746,509
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7856,702
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2926,395
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1596,313
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0208,091
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0367,479
WajimaJapan 5,8953,663
WakamatsuJapan 6,1393,815
WakayamaJapan 5,8843,656
WakkanaiJapan 5,9703,710
WajirKenya 4,8823,034
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7445,433
WindhoekNamibia 8,5375,305
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8678,617
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8368,598
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7988,574
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8378,599
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8138,584
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7798,563
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4378,350
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8698,618
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8988,637
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6098,457
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8008,575
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7498,544
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5578,425
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6568,486
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6608,488
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5768,436
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6608,489
WintonNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5598,426
WarsawPoland 4,0882,540
WroclawPoland 4,3612,710
WonsanSouth Korea 5,0503,138
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2922,667
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9692,466
WauSudan 5,2363,254
WaddingtonUk 5,5263,434
Waco, TxUsa 12,2867,635
Wake IslandUsa 9,4025,843
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,5257,162
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,1526,930
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,5607,183
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7916,705
Walnut, IlUsa 11,0096,841
Warren, OhUsa 10,8516,743
Warren, PaUsa 10,6816,637
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,3537,055
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,9226,787
Washington, IaUsa 11,1636,937
Washington, InUsa 11,2476,989
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,8597,369
Watertown, NyUsa 10,3736,446
Watertown, SdUsa 10,8256,727
Watertown, WiUsa 10,8796,760
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,8976,771
Waverly, OhUsa 11,1236,912
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,8967,392
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,0427,483
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,6967,268
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1737,564
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,8747,379
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,9536,806
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7676,691
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,2607,619
West Point, GaUsa 11,8097,338
West Point, NyUsa 10,5896,580
White Hall, IlUsa 11,3287,040
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1136,906
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0537,490
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,6337,229
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5686,567
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,6266,603
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,1046,900
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1916,954
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6796,636
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,5516,557
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7676,691
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7856,702
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4127,092
Windsor, IlUsa 11,3027,023
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,1336,918
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,9106,779
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3637,061
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,5576,560
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,5617,184
Winslow, AzUsa 12,0447,484
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,4607,122
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9756,820
Wooster, OhUsa 10,9036,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -