Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,2622,649
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,8029,820
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,5909,688
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,8899,874
ViennaAustria 4,4062,738
VitebskBelarus 3,5632,214
VassourasBrazil 13,4358,348
VicosaBrazil 13,2688,245
VitoriaBrazil 13,0208,090
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7457,920
VarnaBulgaria 3,5312,194
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0336,234
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3936,459
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,9886,207
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,0066,218
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4506,494
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4776,510
ValdiviaChile 16,71610,387
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,61610,325
VallenarChile 16,13310,025
ValparaisoChile 16,36910,172
VanguardiaColombia 14,0418,725
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,4828,999
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,7732,966
VestervigDenmark 4,9293,063
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,5127,775
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,4517,737
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,4897,761
VilsandiEstonia 4,1552,582
VaasaFinland 4,3122,680
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3813,965
VeravalIndia 1,7591,093
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,5351,576
ValentiaIreland 6,1963,850
VeniceItaly 4,7412,946
VeronaItaly 4,8573,018
VicenzaItaly 4,8022,984
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,8222,996
ViterboItaly 4,8262,999
VolterraItaly 4,8993,044
VientianeLaos 3,8912,418
VarenaLithuania 3,8862,415
VilniusLithuania 3,8602,399
VeracruzMexico 13,6138,459
VlissingenNetherlands 5,2813,281
VaernesNorway 4,8473,012
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,9163,055
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3552,706
VillarricaParaguay 14,7499,165
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,7242,314
VanavaraRussia 3,5302,194
VasileviciRussia 3,4942,171
Velikie LukiRussia 3,5842,227
VerhojanskRussia 5,2103,238
ViljujskRussia 4,6002,859
VitimRussia 4,0012,486
Vize IslandRussia 4,7752,968
VladivostokRussia 5,2963,291
VolgogradRussia 2,3851,482
VologdaRussia 3,2642,029
VoronezRussia 2,8621,779
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9284,305
VytegraRussia 3,5312,194
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,7992,982
ValenciaSpain 5,9273,683
ValladolidSpain 6,1803,841
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4524,009
VisbySweden 4,3372,695
VanTurkey 2,2551,401
ValleyUk 5,7863,596
VinnitsaUkraine 3,5152,184
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5987,207
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6815,394
Valentine, NeUsa 11,1076,902
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7906,705
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,0656,876
Vevay, InUsa 11,2156,969
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,0597,493
Victoria, TxUsa 12,5817,818
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,8196,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -