Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,21610,077
UaupesBrazil 13,9158,647
UbatubaBrazil 13,6178,462
UberabaBrazil 13,6618,489
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3125,786
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,7681,099
UpernavikGreenland 7,1474,441
UummannaqGreenland 7,2004,474
UdineItaly 4,6642,898
Ustica IslandItaly 4,8333,003
UenoJapan 5,9443,693
UnzendakeJapan 5,5303,436
UrakawaJapan 6,1743,837
UshibukaJapan 5,5323,438
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,1753,837
UwajimaJapan 5,7043,545
UkmergeLithuania 3,8982,422
UtenaLithuania 3,8532,395
UlaangomMongolia 2,3611,467
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3222,064
UlgiiMongolia 2,1781,354
UliastaiMongolia 2,5901,609
UmnugoviMongolia 2,2961,427
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,5962,235
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,3953,353
UfaRussia 2,2411,393
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5862,850
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,4562,148
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6184,112
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,5932,232
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3792,100
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9114,295
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2153,240
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3353,937
Umm BeninSudan 4,3552,706
UmeňSweden 4,4112,741
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,2712,654
Udon ThaniThailand 3,9512,455
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,7142,308
UrfaTurkey 2,6701,659
UsakTurkey 3,4582,149
Uman’Ukraine 3,3892,106
UzgorodUkraine 3,9702,467
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9186,784
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,9176,784
Urbana, IlUsa 11,1706,941
Urbana, OhUsa 11,0336,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -