Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 530329
TiranaAlbania 4,2212,623
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2093,858
TebessaAlgeria 5,3733,339
TimimounAlgeria 6,3223,929
TindoufAlgeria 7,1304,431
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6433,507
TrelewArgentina 16,09210,000
TucumanArgentina 15,5859,685
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2715,761
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,2705,760
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,2615,755
TibooburraAustralia 10,5846,577
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2466,367
TshaneBotswana 8,3565,193
TaguatingaBrazil 13,0798,127
TarauacaBrazil 14,8619,235
TauaBrazil 12,1277,536
TefeBrazil 14,0088,705
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,9788,065
TeresinaBrazil 12,2777,629
TiriosBrazil 12,8758,001
TorresBrazil 14,3328,906
TracuateuaBrazil 12,3607,681
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,0588,736
TriunfoBrazil 12,0467,486
TucuruiBrazil 12,7857,945
TuriacuBrazil 12,2727,626
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,1205,046
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7446,055
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0675,634
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8926,147
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2645,757
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6576,001
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,3176,411
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0926,271
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3716,445
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5316,544
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5346,546
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4176,473
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7486,057
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,4895,897
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,65010,347
TaiyuanChina 3,8372,384
TaoyuanChina 5,0923,164
TengchongChina 3,0831,916
TønderDenmark 4,8973,043
TylstrupDenmark 4,8323,002
TystofteDenmark 4,7402,946
TamayoDominican Republic 12,5997,829
TahrirEgypt 3,5762,222
TantaEgypt 3,5432,202
TallinEstonia 4,0342,507
TartuEstonia 3,8922,418
TampereFinland 4,1542,581
TurkuFinland 4,1962,608
ToulonFrance 5,2963,291
ToulouseFrance 5,6343,501
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8469,847
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0659,983
TchibanGabon 7,4134,607
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1321,325
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,0943,165
TamaleGhana 7,5864,714
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9712,468
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0842,538
TimehriGuyana 12,7267,908
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,8458,604
TelaHonduras 13,6868,505
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,2372,012
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,2372,012
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,1294,430
TabrizIran 2,0011,244
TeheranIran 1,581983
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1501,957
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4482,764
TarvisioItaly 4,6312,878
TermoliItaly 4,5982,858
TorinoItaly 5,1063,173
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1083,174
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,9153,054
TrevicoItaly 4,6012,859
TrevisoItaly 4,7512,952
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,6302,877
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,1103,175
TabouIvory Coast 8,4925,277
TadotsuJapan 5,7623,580
TakadaJapan 6,0193,740
TakamatsuJapan 5,7863,595
TakayamaJapan 5,9763,714
TanegashimaJapan 5,6813,530
TatenoJapan 6,2183,864
TateyamaJapan 6,2443,880
TokushimaJapan 5,8403,629
TokyoJapan 6,2053,856
TomakomaiJapan 6,0623,767
TottoriJapan 5,7523,574
ToyamaJapan 5,9493,697
ToyookaJapan 5,7993,604
TsuJapan 5,9763,714
TsurugaJapan 5,8983,665
TsuyamaJapan 5,7513,573
TurgayKazakhstan 1,506936
TripoliLebanon 2,9911,859
TobrukLibya 4,1332,568
TripoliLibya 5,0483,137
TelsiaiLithuania 4,0692,528
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,4273,994
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2374,497
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1814,462
ThyoloMalawi 6,8554,260
TawauMalaysia 6,1473,820
TessalitMali 6,7524,196
TimbuktuMali 7,3134,544
TombMali 7,3154,545
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9504,940
TacubayaMexico 13,6578,486
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,3248,279
TarialanMongolia 3,0111,871
TosontsengelMongolia 2,7191,690
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9151,811
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,1661,967
TangierMorocco 6,5304,058
TarfayaMorocco 7,5284,678
TazaMorocco 6,4444,004
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,2432,015
TaungooMyanmar 3,3322,070
ThandweMyanmar 3,2031,991
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0727,502
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6608,488
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6888,506
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5618,427
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8248,590
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7798,563
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6908,507
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8108,582
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6848,503
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6398,475
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5848,441
TahouaNiger 6,6914,158
TillaberyNiger 7,0734,395
TaejonNorth Korea 5,1383,193
TromsoNorway 4,7092,926
TrondheimNorway 4,8703,027
ThumraitOman 2,5671,595
TacnaPeru 15,5299,650
TarapotoPeru 15,1539,416
TrujilloPeru 15,4849,622
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,2593,890
TorunPoland 4,2562,644
TimisoaraRomania 4,0492,516
TambovRussia 2,7921,735
Tamdy-BulakRussia 674419
TaraRussia 2,2861,421
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,1961,986
TermezRussia 15898
TernejRussia 5,6033,482
TobolskRussia 2,3891,485
TomskRussia 2,5081,558
Tot’MaRussia 3,1901,982
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0241,879
TuapseRussia 2,6431,642
TuraRussia 3,7062,303
TurukhanskRussia 3,4682,155
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2141,997
TortosaSpain 5,7993,604
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,3622,089
TokerSudan 3,6562,272
TartousSyria 2,9721,847
TaipeiTaiwan 5,1203,182
TaboraTanzania 5,9653,707
TakThailand 3,6932,295
TrangThailand 4,4892,789
TabligboTogo 7,5624,699
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6987,269
TunisTunisia 5,1413,195
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,436892
TireeUk 5,8553,639
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5493,448
TernopilUkraine 3,7302,318
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,9099,264
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,8267,349
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4705,263
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8427,359
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,0477,486
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,2337,602
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2356,981
Taunton, MaUsa 10,3816,451
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,3527,054
Temple, TxUsa 12,3457,672
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3287,661
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,0117,464
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,9116,780
Toledo, IaUsa 11,0776,883
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8816,761
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4307,103
Topeka, KsUsa 11,4467,113
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6106,593
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7917,327
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,7396,673
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,3547,677
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,7627,309
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,8717,377
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,5106,531
TashkentUzbekistan 520323
TumeremoVenezuela 12,9068,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -