Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 285177
ShkoderAlbania 4,2282,627
SkikdaAlgeria 5,4203,368
SaltaArgentina 15,5109,638
San AntonioArgentina 16,0469,971
San LuisArgentina 15,9589,917
San RafaelArgentina 16,18210,056
Santa RosaArgentina 15,8809,868
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,5499,662
SarmientoArgentina 16,40910,197
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,5777,194
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,5747,192
SalzburgAustria 4,6592,895
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9421,207
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7711,101
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8111,126
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2575,131
SaveBenin 7,3804,586
Santa CruzBolivia 14,8989,258
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,2892,666
SalvadorBrazil 12,4137,714
Santa MariaBrazil 14,6979,133
SantaremBrazil 13,1178,151
SantosBrazil 13,7558,547
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,7888,568
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,1848,193
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,9817,445
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,2978,885
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,7539,168
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,5388,412
Sao LuisBrazil 12,2337,602
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8818,004
São PauloBrazil 13,7578,549
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,7288,531
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,7679,176
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,3997,705
SerrinhaBrazil 12,3657,684
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,3188,276
SobralBrazil 11,9677,436
SoureBrazil 12,4737,751
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8207,966
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,8319,216
SurubimBrazil 11,8307,351
SadovoBulgaria 3,7852,352
SandanskiBulgaria 3,9302,442
SofiaBulgaria 3,9062,427
SiemreapCambodia 4,3302,691
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,6806,015
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4496,493
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,8356,111
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8186,101
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0344,993
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6285,983
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1286,294
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3966,460
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0035,595
Scott, SkCanada 10,1136,285
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4025,843
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,7886,082
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,0686,256
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0755,018
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,2306,357
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,1836,328
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7846,080
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7266,044
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2135,725
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6415,991
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3416,426
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3416,426
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4885,896
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7714,829
SalCape Verde 9,0685,635
SantiagoChile 16,35110,160
SewellChile 16,34110,154
ShanghaiChina 4,8242,998
ShantouChina 4,7762,968
ShenyangChina 4,6602,896
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7348,535
Simon BolivarColombia 13,4508,358
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1158,771
SibenikCroatia 4,4932,792
SplitCroatia 4,4542,768
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,5222,810
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8933,040
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4627,744
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4847,758
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,4307,724
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,4627,744
SamanaDominican Republic 12,4137,714
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,5197,779
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,4987,766
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,5457,796
San JuanDominican Republic 12,5627,806
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,4437,732
SanchezDominican Republic 12,4307,724
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,4727,750
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,5087,772
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,5177,778
San GabrielEcuador 14,6379,096
SalloumEgypt 4,0332,506
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1022,549
SohagEgypt 3,6742,283
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3612,088
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,9618,676
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,5709,675
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3122,680
StrasbourgFrance 5,0433,134
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,4117,712
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,4727,750
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4681,534
SchleswigGermany 4,8543,017
StuttgartGermany 4,9273,062
SamosGreece 3,6912,294
Skiros IslandGreece 3,8732,407
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,9912,480
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,4214,612
SiguiriGuinea 8,1955,092
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,8348,597
SzegedHungary 4,1362,570
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,3922,729
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4353,999
SagarIndia 1,7071,061
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 608378
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,5515,314
SemnanIran 1,396867
ShahroudIran 1,247775
ShirazIran 1,7111,063
ShannonIreland 6,0853,782
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,1333,189
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5272,813
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,3722,717
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,9523,077
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,1543,202
Scuro MountainItaly 4,5462,825
SigonellaItaly 4,7262,937
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3435,184
SagaJapan 5,5103,424
SaigoJapan 5,6473,509
SakaiJapan 5,6653,521
SakataJapan 6,0733,774
SapporoJapan 6,0283,746
SaseboJapan 5,4653,396
SendaiJapan 6,1853,844
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,7673,584
ShimonosekiJapan 5,5353,439
ShinjoJapan 6,1173,801
ShionomisakiJapan 5,9683,709
ShirakawaJapan 6,1783,839
ShizuokaJapan 6,1233,805
SumotoJapan 5,8573,640
SuttsuJapan 5,9533,699
SuwaJapan 6,0523,761
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,07510,610
SavannakhetLaos 4,1612,585
SiauliaiLithuania 4,0022,487
SiluteLithuania 4,1052,551
SkopjeMacedonia 4,0572,521
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9973,727
SalimaMalawi 6,6614,139
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,0403,753
SibuMalaysia 5,8183,615
SanMali 7,6884,777
SegouMali 7,8014,848
SikassoMali 7,8904,903
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9873,720
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9078,642
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0641,904
SainshandMongolia 3,5472,204
SafiMorocco 6,9754,334
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2114,481
SittweMyanmar 2,9641,842
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,0893,162
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2273,248
SaiqOman 1,8581,155
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6231,630
SurOman 1,8141,127
SialkotPakistan 692430
SibbiPakistan 797495
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,8589,233
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,7559,791
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,3973,975
SandomierzPoland 4,0222,499
SniezkaPoland 4,4422,761
SuwalkiPoland 3,9862,477
SzczecinPoland 4,5222,810
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7164,173
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9764,957
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,2757,628
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5544,073
Satu MareRomania 3,9222,437
SibiuRomania 3,8292,380
SulinaRomania 3,3872,105
SadrinskRussia 2,1931,363
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,7622,338
SalekhardRussia 3,3242,066
SaratovRussia 2,4461,520
SejmcanRussia 6,1203,803
SelagoncyRussia 4,3732,717
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6504,132
SkovorodinoRussia 4,5742,842
SmolenskRussia 3,4352,135
SociRussia 2,5801,603
SortovalaRussia 3,8322,381
SuntarRussia 4,3572,707
SurgutRussia 2,7521,710
SverdlovskRussia 2,3261,445
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0531,897
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,1227,533
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5374,684
SeychellesSeychelles 4,8022,984
SingaporeSingapore 5,3253,309
SliacSlovakia 4,1992,609
SeoulSouth Korea 5,0633,146
SineijuSouth Korea 4,7712,965
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2653,893
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9073,671
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0353,750
SevilleSpain 6,4514,009
SennarSudan 4,3452,700
ShambatSudan 4,2772,658
ShendiSudan 4,1292,566
StenseleSweden 4,5972,856
StockholmSweden 4,3892,728
StorlienSweden 4,7862,974
SundsvallSweden 4,5042,799
SantisSwitzerland 4,9393,069
SongeaTanzania 6,3143,923
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,0752,532
SongkhlaThailand 4,5872,850
Suphan BuriThailand 3,9552,458
Surat ThaniThailand 4,3182,683
SurinThailand 4,1892,603
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4054,601
SokodeTogo 7,4344,620
SfaxTunisia 5,1813,219
SousseTunisia 5,1443,196
SamsunTurkey 2,8491,770
SiirtTurkey 2,3811,480
SivasTurkey 2,7931,736
SaragtTurkmenistan 687427
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9973,727
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7853,595
SarataUkraine 3,3992,112
SarnyUkraine 3,6892,292
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,0401,889
SumyUkraine 3,1301,945
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,7911,113
SaltoUruguay 15,1509,414
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5877,200
Safford, AzUsa 12,2687,623
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,1796,325
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2087,586
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,3657,062
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,2777,007
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,8816,762
Salem, InUsa 11,2186,971
Salem, OrUsa 10,8656,752
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4047,086
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3707,687
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,5377,791
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2727,626
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,6747,254
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,2757,628
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9807,445
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,5396,549
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1037,521
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9987,456
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4977,145
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3916,457
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7587,307
Scott City, KsUsa 11,6487,238
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,2506,991
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2186,971
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5786,573
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5956,584
Sedan, KsUsa 11,6687,250
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4296,480
Selma, AlUsa 11,9797,444
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,5486,555
Seymour, InUsa 11,2186,971
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2917,016
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,9516,805
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1237,534
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,0986,896
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,9756,820
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,9456,801
Southport, NcUsa 11,4427,110
Sparta, IlUsa 11,4117,091
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0556,869
Spickard, MoUsa 11,2807,010
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6206,599
Spooner, WiUsa 10,6436,614
Springfield, IlUsa 11,2306,978
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,5987,207
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2105,102
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,7156,659
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,3647,062
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,5446,552
Stamford, CtUsa 10,5896,580
State College, PaUsa 10,7606,687
State University, MsUsa 11,9367,417
State University, NmUsa 12,3687,686
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0706,879
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,4257,100
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,2707,003
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6587,244
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,0516,867
Storrs, CtUsa 10,4396,487
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,8537,365
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6287,226
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7806,699
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,4007,084
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,2436,987
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4656,503
SamarkandUzbekistan 372231
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,6358,473
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,2898,258
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0998,140
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4694,641
SocotraYemen 3,0651,904
SenangaZambia 7,5714,705
SerenjeZambia 6,8714,270
SeshekeZambia 7,6244,738
SolweziZambia 7,0214,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -