Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,4559,604
ReconquistaArgentina 15,2059,448
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,7669,797
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,35410,163
RivadaviaArgentina 15,2449,473
RosarioArgentina 15,4559,604
RichmondAustralia 11,5257,162
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,8316,730
RecifeBrazil 11,7737,316
RemansoBrazil 12,5157,777
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,7589,171
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,4198,339
Rio NegroBrazil 14,1788,810
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,8218,588
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1326,296
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1146,285
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,3076,405
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3106,407
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5734,706
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2476,367
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7956,087
RuoqiangChina 1,7071,061
Rafael NunezColombia 13,5928,446
RandersDenmark 4,8232,997
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,5897,823
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,4197,717
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,94711,774
RumipambaEcuador 14,8339,218
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2572,024
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3642,091
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4402,138
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,3877,697
RostockGermany 4,6902,915
RhodesGreece 3,6202,250
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,0963,788
ReykhólarIceland 6,3983,976
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4313,996
RamsarIran 1,6231,009
RashtIran 1,7131,064
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9273,683
RadicofaniItaly 4,8383,007
Resia PassItaly 4,8583,019
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7472,950
RivoltoItaly 4,6792,908
Rolle PassItaly 4,7712,965
RomeItaly 4,8022,984
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,8262,999
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6492,889
RumoiJapan 6,0193,740
RigaLatvia 3,9902,479
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,0012,486
RodriguesMauritius 6,2923,910
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,9091,808
RabatMorocco 6,6814,152
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,4732,158
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9634,948
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6888,506
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6978,512
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7818,563
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7748,559
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5468,417
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6788,500
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9278,654
RivasNicaragua 14,0518,732
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,001622
RebolyRussia 3,9452,452
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6581,651
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4941,550
RagaSudan 5,3653,334
RashadSudan 4,6762,906
RenkSudan 4,5482,826
RumbekSudan 5,1763,217
RanongThailand 4,2082,615
Roi EtThailand 4,1162,558
RizeTurkey 2,4951,551
RepetekTurkmenistan 547340
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,3742,097
RomnyUkraine 3,2101,995
RovnoUkraine 3,7112,306
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,7391,081
RochaUruguay 14,9529,291
Racine, WiUsa 10,8776,759
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2887,014
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,0036,837
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,0026,837
Reading, PaUsa 10,7316,669
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3987,083
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,9126,781
Redding, CaUsa 11,3597,058
Redlands, CaUsa 12,1337,540
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4997,146
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,0376,859
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0676,877
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0676,877
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1876,952
Rochester, MnUsa 10,8616,749
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,5226,538
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,0266,852
Rockford, IlUsa 10,9666,814
Rockville, InUsa 11,1426,924
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,1176,908
Rome, GaUsa 11,7057,274
Roseau, MnUsa 10,3746,446
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0756,882
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2067,585
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,8666,752
Rushville, IlUsa 11,2476,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -