Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 555345
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,8811,169
QubaAzerbaijan 1,8331,139
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,9747,441
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,5734,706
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,9276,169
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,9806,202
QuinteroChile 16,39810,190
QingdaoChina 4,5472,826
QiqiharChina 4,5952,856
QuitoEcuador 14,7509,166
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4858,380
QuettaPakistan 738459
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0377,480
Quitman, GaUsa 11,9807,444
Quang TriVietnam 4,3582,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -