Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6478,481
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,6602,274
ParanaArgentina 15,3859,560
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,0019,322
PehuajoArgentina 15,6549,728
PergaminoArgentina 15,4739,615
PigeArgentina 15,7469,785
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,6819,744
PosadasArgentina 14,7889,190
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1649,423
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,25710,102
Punta IndioArgentina 15,2399,470
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0615,631
Port HedlandAustralia 8,2115,102
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9674,951
ParakouBenin 7,2804,524
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,0237,471
ParacatuBrazil 13,4178,338
ParanaBrazil 13,2138,211
ParanaguaBrazil 14,0348,721
ParanaibaBrazil 13,9508,669
ParintinsBrazil 13,3038,266
ParnaibaBrazil 12,0517,489
Passo FundoBrazil 14,5159,020
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,4698,370
PaulistanaBrazil 12,3317,663
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,1557,553
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8457,982
PeixeBrazil 13,2438,229
PetrolinaBrazil 12,3557,678
PicosBrazil 12,2927,638
PiraiBrazil 13,4688,369
PirenopolisBrazil 13,5218,402
PompeuBrazil 13,3708,308
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,5139,019
Porto De MozBrazil 12,8597,991
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,2978,884
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,3508,917
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,4949,007
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,1618,178
PosseBrazil 13,1818,191
PlevenBulgaria 3,7992,361
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8002,362
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,5482,826
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6686,008
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1955,092
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4016,463
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2276,355
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4356,484
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0086,219
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3245,794
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1736,321
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,3076,405
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0076,218
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8856,143
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7336,048
Princeton, BcCanada 10,2016,339
ParronChile 16,37310,174
Puerto AysenChile 16,68810,370
Puerto MonttChile 16,71910,390
Punta ArenasChile 16,42510,207
PingbianChina 4,1002,548
PeralesColombia 14,1188,773
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,4438,354
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,1498,792
PragueCzech Republic 4,5492,827
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,6647,869
PimentelDominican Republic 12,4627,744
PoloDominican Republic 12,6327,850
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,4367,728
PichilingueEcuador 14,8989,258
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9579,294
PuyoEcuador 14,8349,218
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4142,121
ParisFrance 5,4213,369
PerpignanFrance 5,5463,446
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5665,944
Port-GentilGabon 7,4434,625
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,4669,610
PotsdamGermany 4,6252,874
PatrasGreece 4,1232,562
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0864,403
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6144,731
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,1667,560
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,6667,871
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5758,436
PecsHungary 4,2812,660
PambanIndia 3,2171,999
PuneIndia 2,0731,288
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2913,288
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,8243,619
PadovaItaly 4,7782,969
Paganella MountainItaly 4,8303,002
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,8393,007
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,8553,017
PantelleriaItaly 4,9953,104
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9113,052
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,1133,178
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,7752,967
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6552,892
PiacenzaItaly 4,9543,079
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,9293,063
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,7642,961
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7902,977
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5632,835
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,8132,991
PrizziItaly 4,8423,009
PakseLaos 4,3542,706
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7262,937
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4243,992
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4584,013
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4835,893
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,2462,639
PatheinMyanmar 3,3692,093
PutaoMyanmar 2,8681,782
PyiMyanmar 3,2442,016
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9297,413
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6898,506
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8118,582
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7298,532
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,6828,502
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1974,472
PohangNorth Korea 5,3213,306
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,9173,056
PadidanPakistan 1,094680
PanjgurPakistan 1,170727
ParachinarPakistan 329204
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,369851
PeshawarPakistan 384238
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,6095,971
PilarParaguay 14,9749,305
PiscoPeru 15,7199,768
PiuraPeru 15,3399,532
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,0679,363
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,8183,615
PoznanPoland 4,3702,715
PrzemyslPoland 3,9402,448
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4484,007
PortalegrePortugal 6,4884,032
Porto Portugal 6,4984,038
PavelecRussia 2,9661,843
PecoraRussia 3,2582,025
PermRussia 2,5451,581
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8164,236
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6772,285
PjatigorskRussia 2,3301,448
PoronajskRussia 5,9483,696
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7501,709
Providenja BayRussia 7,5494,691
PskovRussia 3,7712,343
PodorSenegal 8,3755,204
PopradSlovakia 4,1192,559
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0475,622
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1465,062
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,6653,520
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,3702,094
Port SudanSudan 3,6172,248
ParamariboSuriname 12,5347,789
PiteňSweden 4,4172,745
PalmyraSyria 2,7661,719
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6919,751
PhetchabunThailand 3,8862,415
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,7892,355
PhraeThailand 3,6832,288
PhuketThailand 4,3732,717
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3442,700
Prachin BuriThailand 4,0832,537
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,1402,573
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,6267,846
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8353,626
PoltavaUkraine 3,1011,927
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,0789,370
PradoUruguay 15,1299,401
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,0309,340
Palestine, IlUsa 11,2757,007
Pana, IlUsa 11,2636,999
Paoli, InUsa 11,2186,971
Paris, IlUsa 11,1706,941
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,5876,579
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,2007,581
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,2586,996
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,9507,426
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,7207,283
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,3527,054
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8256,727
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,1447,546
Peoria, IlUsa 11,1436,925
Perry, OkUsa 11,8057,336
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7496,679
Philo, OhUsa 10,9876,828
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,2207,594
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,9406,798
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,8887,387
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,5576,560
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,9236,787
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8736,757
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5896,580
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,3656,441
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,6737,254
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1656,938
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,5576,560
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0916,892
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,8057,335
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5276,541
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3977,703
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6306,605
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5276,541
Portage, WiUsa 10,7736,694
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1826,327
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7956,708
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,9246,788
Prescott, ArUsa 11,9377,418
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5636,564
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9646,813
Princeton, InUsa 11,3807,072
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,4126,470
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6547,242
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,4928,384
PetaukeZambia 6,9004,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -