Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0973,789
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4824,028
OranArgentina 15,3159,517
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0965,031
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9546,186
OstendeBelgium 5,3313,313
ObidosBrazil 13,1498,171
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4544,632
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,2316,357
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,2326,358
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,71010,384
OdenseDenmark 4,7962,980
OtavaloEcuador 14,7009,135
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3178,275
OuluFinland 4,2342,631
OroomiehIran 2,1121,313
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,0713,151
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1775,081
ObihiroJapan 6,1783,839
OfunatoJapan 6,2173,863
OitaJapan 5,6243,495
OkayamaJapan 5,7593,579
OkinoerabuJapan 5,6373,503
OmaezakiJapan 6,1243,805
OmuJapan 6,0963,788
OnahamaJapan 6,2423,879
OsakaJapan 5,8943,662
OshimaJapan 6,2133,861
OtaruJapan 6,0003,728
OwaseJapan 5,9783,715
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8504,257
OujoaMorocco 6,2463,881
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0867,510
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5498,419
OphirNew Zealand 13,5538,422
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8518,607
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4808,377
OcotalNicaragua 13,8568,610
OrlandNorway 4,9173,055
OsloNorway 4,8072,987
OhotskRussia 5,7103,548
OkhotskRussia 5,7103,548
OlekminskRussia 4,4502,765
OlenekRussia 4,4212,747
OmskRussia 2,0691,285
OnegaRussia 3,6612,275
OrenburgRussia 1,9951,240
OymyakonRussia 5,6543,514
OviedoSpain 6,1983,851
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,6672,900
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5773,466
OdessaUkraine 3,3182,062
OvrucUkraine 3,5412,201
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,4727,129
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,1676,940
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9826,824
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2636,999
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6516,619
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,2386,362
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,8837,384
Olathe, KsUsa 11,4417,110
Olivia, MnUsa 10,8166,721
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6416,613
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,2096,965
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,2046,962
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2476,989
Orlando, FlUsa 12,1367,542
Orono, MeUsa 9,9996,214
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,7596,686
Oswego, NyUsa 10,4466,491
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,0916,892
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,4417,110
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3857,075
Owosso, MiUsa 10,7486,679
Ozark, ArUsa 11,8537,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -