Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15093
NeuquenArgentina 16,26810,109
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,5539,665
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6287,847
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6706,009
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5937,204
NuriootpaAustralia 10,7286,667
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3017,644
NatitingouBenin 7,3264,553
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,3288,282
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4584,013
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8194,238
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6565,379
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3876,455
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2185,728
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2985,778
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5975,342
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0676,256
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2566,373
N’DjamenaChad 6,0053,731
NanchangChina 4,4472,763
NanjingChina 4,5592,833
NanningChina 4,0712,530
NicosiaCyprus 3,1951,986
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6892,914
NaguaDominican Republic 12,4287,723
NeybaDominican Republic 12,6047,832
NegeleEthiopia 4,5892,852
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8037,956
NandiFiji 12,8037,956
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,2332,631
NancyFrance 5,1433,196
NantesFrance 5,7503,573
NiceFrance 5,1803,219
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6242,873
NurembergGermany 4,7802,970
NurnbergGermany 4,7832,972
NaxosGreece 3,8372,385
NanortalikGreenland 7,6994,784
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6364,745
NordGreenland 5,9093,672
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6674,764
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3545,191
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,9891,236
New DelhiIndia 1,186737
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,6822,909
NaganoJapan 6,0323,749
NagasakiJapan 5,4953,415
NagoJapan 5,6143,489
NagoyaJapan 5,9953,725
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,6093,486
NaraJapan 5,9203,679
NazeJapan 5,6613,518
NemuroJapan 6,3403,940
NiigataJapan 6,0503,760
NikkoJapan 6,1373,813
NobeokaJapan 5,6563,515
NairobiKenya 5,3703,337
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2838,254
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 809503
NidaLithuania 4,1312,567
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9633,705
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7144,172
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4754,023
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6004,102
NaraMali 7,7914,842
NioroMali 7,9714,953
NemaMauritania 7,7004,785
NouakchottMauritania 8,3735,203
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1087,524
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8808,625
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6638,490
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8598,612
NandaimeNicaragua 14,0278,717
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0343,750
NiameyNiger 7,0544,384
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,7092,926
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,5452,824
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3303,312
NawabshahPakistan 1,159721
NokkundiPakistan 1,046650
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,9649,299
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,6923,537
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5842,227
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,2702,653
NikolaevRussia 3,2362,011
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,6803,530
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1474,441
NizneangarskRussia 3,7022,300
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,0501,895
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9181,813
NovgorodRussia 3,6442,264
NovosibirskRussia 2,3021,430
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,5152,184
No. 6Sudan 3,9312,443
NyalaSudan 5,1683,212
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,1112,554
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,8622,400
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,4242,749
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,6862,290
NarathiwatThailand 4,7382,944
NigdeTurkey 3,0141,873
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,313816
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0591,901
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9126,781
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9126,781
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5237,161
Natchez, MsUsa 12,1577,554
Neosho, MoUsa 11,6377,231
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,3686,443
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6586,623
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8176,722
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,9496,804
New London, WiUsa 10,7256,665
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2837,633
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2927,638
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,8816,762
New YorkUsa 10,5896,580
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,6146,596
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,6086,592
Newark, NjUsa 10,6256,603
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4866,516
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5997,208
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,6967,268
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8097,338
Newport, TnUsa 11,4317,103
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8124,854
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,0816,886
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,1606,935
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0116,843
North Loup, NeUsa 11,1826,949
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,3007,022
Norton, KsUsa 11,4157,094
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8806,761
NdolaZambia 6,9484,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -