Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 381237
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15395
MilianaAlgeria 5,8333,624
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,2815,146
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1608,799
Malarg EArgentina 16,31310,137
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,35510,163
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,3489,537
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,5679,674
MendozaArgentina 16,16610,046
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,15810,041
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,0719,365
Mackay MoAustralia 10,5766,572
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2438,229
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3515,189
MeekatharraAustralia 8,7445,433
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,3587,058
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,3777,070
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,9286,791
Mount GambierAustralia 11,0836,887
Mount IsaAustralia 9,7616,065
MuharraqBahrain 2,0771,291
MinskBelarus 3,6822,288
MogilevBelarus 3,5282,192
MaunBotswana 7,9044,911
MacapaBrazil 12,6327,849
MacauBrazil 11,7327,291
MaceioBrazil 11,9487,424
MachadoBrazil 13,5938,447
ManausBrazil 13,6118,458
MarabaBrazil 12,8507,985
MaringaBrazil 14,2278,841
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,0358,100
Monte AzulBrazil 12,9208,028
Monte SantoBrazil 12,3187,655
MonteiroBrazil 11,9537,428
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,1208,153
Morada NovaBrazil 11,8857,386
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,5397,792
MamfeCameroon 6,9414,313
MarouaCameroon 6,1863,844
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1535,067
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1466,305
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,4766,510
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6505,376
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9806,202
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3766,448
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3556,435
Moncton, NbCanada 9,7106,034
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,6315,985
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,1286,294
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1456,304
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3266,417
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7936,086
Morden, MbCanada 10,3846,452
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3936,458
MoundouChad 6,1593,828
MatecanaColombia 14,1228,775
MoroniComoros 6,0133,736
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2732,656
MarstalDenmark 4,7922,978
Melville HallDominica 12,2127,588
MichesDominican Republic 12,4177,716
MocaDominican Republic 12,4687,748
MoncionDominican Republic 12,5017,769
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,4887,760
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,4787,754
MilagroEcuador 14,9989,320
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8592,398
MinyaEgypt 3,6852,290
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,1234,426
MassawaEritrea 3,7312,319
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7903,598
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,3092,678
MarseilleFrance 5,3423,319
MontpellierFrance 5,4353,377
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,6117,837
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,27710,736
MakokouGabon 7,0064,354
MayumbaGabon 7,4864,652
MitzicGabon 7,1024,413
MkamboGabon 6,8854,278
MoandaGabon 7,1254,427
MouilaGabon 7,3404,561
MagdeburgGermany 4,7272,937
MunichGermany 4,7402,946
MünsterGermany 4,9993,106
MethoniGreece 4,1622,587
MilosGreece 3,9282,441
MitiliniGreece 3,6912,293
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,6942,296
MacentaGuinea 8,4125,227
MamouGuinea 8,5235,296
Midway IslandHawaii 10,0206,227
MiskolcHungary 4,0832,537
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,7121,685
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,280795
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,0121,250
MusulipatnamIndia 2,5761,601
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9264,304
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,8784,896
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,7752,967
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,9565,566
MashhadIran 831516
Malin HeadIreland 5,9103,673
M. CalamitaItaly 4,9523,077
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,4792,783
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,6492,889
MilanItaly 4,9783,093
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,0173,117
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,8983,044
ManIvory Coast 8,3105,164
MaebashiJapan 6,1153,800
MaizuruJapan 5,8443,632
MakurazakiJapan 5,5973,478
MatsueJapan 5,6553,514
MatsumotoJapan 6,0323,748
MatsuyamaJapan 5,6983,541
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,9433,693
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0104,977
MishimaJapan 6,1613,829
MitoJapan 6,2323,873
MiyakejimaJapan 6,2553,887
MiyakoJapan 6,2123,860
MiyakojimaJapan 5,4683,398
MiyakonojoJapan 5,6443,507
MiyazakiJapan 5,6633,519
MombetsuJapan 6,1333,811
MoriokaJapan 6,1473,820
MuroranJapan 6,0293,746
MurotomisakiJapan 5,8433,631
MutsuJapan 6,0873,783
Ma’AnJordan 3,1421,953
MafraqJordan 3,0161,874
MombasaKenya 5,4503,387
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,1831,978
MaseruLesotho 8,5165,292
MonroviaLiberia 8,6375,367
MisratahLibya 4,8963,042
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2833,904
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6214,115
MananjaryMadagascar 6,7874,217
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8394,250
MakhangaMalawi 6,8944,284
MangochiMalawi 6,6894,157
MwmosaMalawi 6,8294,244
MzimbaMalawi 6,5414,065
MzuzuMalawi 6,4774,025
MalaccaMalaysia 5,1273,186
MersingMalaysia 5,2203,244
MiriMalaysia 5,8283,621
MaleMaldives 3,6422,263
MenakaMali 6,9014,289
MoptiMali 7,5484,691
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6356,608
MazatlanMexico 13,3388,289
MeridaMexico 13,2258,218
Mexico CityMexico 13,6578,486
MonterreyMexico 12,9928,074
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,6628,490
MaantyMongolia 3,3592,088
MandalgoviMongolia 3,2512,020
MatadMongolia 3,9732,469
MurenMongolia 2,8861,794
MarrakechMorocco 6,9104,294
MeknesMorocco 6,5864,093
MideltMorocco 6,5794,088
MaputoMozambique 7,9324,929
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4594,014
MandalayMyanmar 3,0831,916
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,1421,952
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,0022,487
MindatMyanmar 2,9531,835
MonywaMyanmar 2,9971,862
MyeikMyanmar 4,0022,487
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,9761,849
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,1403,194
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8298,593
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6648,491
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6998,513
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7198,525
ManaguaNicaragua 13,9988,699
MasatepeNicaragua 14,0158,709
MagariaNiger 6,4874,031
Maine SoroaNiger 6,2003,853
MaradiNiger 6,6184,113
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1943,849
MakurdiNigeria 6,8684,268
MinnaNigeria 6,9174,298
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,1113,176
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,7702,964
MajisOman 1,7911,113
MasirahOman 2,0271,260
Muscat  Oman 1,7741,102
MultanPakistan 756470
MurreePakistan 508316
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,1965,715
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,9239,273
MoyobambaPeru 15,1579,419
MactanPhilippines 6,2293,871
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,6853,533
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4303,996
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,8214,239
MagadanRussia 6,1263,807
MahackalaRussia 1,9531,214
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0752,532
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0752,532
MarkovoRussia 6,8804,275
MinusinskRussia 2,5821,604
MogocaRussia 4,2952,669
MoscowRussia 3,1671,968
MurmanskRussia 4,1972,608
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0871,918
MatamSenegal 8,2915,152
MogadishuSomalia 4,5472,826
MadridSpain 6,1333,811
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1453,819
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,5343,439
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3703,959
MelillaSpain 6,3083,920
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,0223,742
MalakalSudan 4,8072,987
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0444,998
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,1363,192
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,4232,127
Mae SariangThailand 3,5022,176
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6602,274
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,1672,590
MalatyaTurkey 2,7131,686
MersinTurkey 3,0391,888
MuglaTurkey 3,5762,222
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6373,503
ManstonUk 5,4373,379
MeloUruguay 14,8569,232
MercedesUruguay 15,2309,464
MontevideoUruguay 15,1289,400
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,7927,328
Madison, FlUsa 11,9427,421
Madison, InUsa 11,1876,952
Madison, NeUsa 11,1526,930
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,8736,757
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,4787,133
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,7306,668
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,5087,151
Marengo, IlUsa 10,9856,826
Marion, InUsa 11,0096,841
Marion, NcUsa 11,3957,081
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4706,506
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1267,535
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9446,801
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2545,129
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,0186,847
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,5487,176
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,3867,075
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,5567,181
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,5587,183
Medford, WiUsa 10,6836,639
Mellette, SdUsa 10,8536,744
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,7487,300
Mena, ArUsa 11,8537,365
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,9997,456
Mexia, TxUsa 12,2657,622
Mexico, MoUsa 11,3777,070
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,3667,684
Midland, TxUsa 12,3307,662
Milan, MnUsa 10,8096,717
Milbank, SdUsa 10,7956,708
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,7606,686
Milford, DeUsa 10,8256,727
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,7387,294
Millen, GaUsa 11,7197,282
Millport, OhUsa 10,8516,743
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,3526,433
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,8566,746
Minden, NeUsa 11,2927,017
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,7716,693
Minonk, IlUsa 11,1026,899
Missoula, MtUsa 10,7166,659
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,1577,555
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,0806,886
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,1406,922
Monroe, NcUsa 11,4447,112
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,8096,717
Montgomery AlUsa 11,9297,413
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7077,275
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,7276,666
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3017,023
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3957,081
Moro, OrUsa 10,8806,761
Morris, MnUsa 10,7006,649
Morrison, IlUsa 11,0296,853
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2586,996
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7126,656
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,1576,933
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,6686,629
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,1646,316
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,4087,089
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5597,183
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,7896,705
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,8017,333
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0278,095
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,3458,293
MaracayVenezuela 13,1038,142
MaturinVenezuela 12,8317,974
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,3618,302
MeridaVenezuela 13,4858,380
MagoyeZambia 7,2854,527
MansaZambia 6,7644,203
MbalaZambia 6,4023,978
MfuweZambia 6,7704,207
MisamfuZambia 6,5214,052
MonguZambia 7,5054,664
MpikaZambia 6,6744,147
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7684,206
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2034,476
MumbwaZambia 7,2274,491
MwinilungaZambia 7,1144,421
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4664,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -