Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6603,517
LuandaAngola 7,6964,782
LuenaAngola 7,4334,619
La PlataArgentina 15,2799,494
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,3709,551
La RiojaArgentina 15,8479,847
LaboulayeArgentina 15,7269,772
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,58910,309
Las LomitasArgentina 15,0659,362
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,7777,318
LavertonAustralia 11,3667,063
LearmonthAustralia 8,0845,024
LongreachAustralia 10,3366,423
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,3366,423
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0457,485
Low HeadAustralia 11,7167,281
LinzAustria 4,5672,838
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4663,397
LerwickUk 5,4683,398
La PazBolivia 15,2509,477
LavrasBrazil 13,4878,381
LencoisBrazil 12,6407,855
LinharesBrazil 12,9428,042
LondrinaBrazil 14,1578,797
LomBulgaria 3,9062,427
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7916,084
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,2496,369
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3205,170
Langara, BcCanada 9,6886,020
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8776,138
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4106,469
London, OnCanada 10,6506,618
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9104,915
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5725,948
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2986,400
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7304,803
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,26110,105
LanzhouChina 3,1151,936
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,2031,369
Las GaviotasColombia 13,8238,590
LimonCosta Rica 14,0588,736
LarnacaCyprus 3,1731,972
LimassolCyprus 3,2302,007
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9034,290
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7684,206
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9433,072
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,4667,747
La VegaDominican Republic 12,4837,757
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,5047,770
LuperonDominican Republic 12,4477,735
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,7909,191
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1429,409
LuxorEgypt 3,6302,256
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,9628,676
Laucala BayFiji 12,9168,026
LappeenrantaFinland 3,9182,435
Le MansFrance 5,5963,478
LilleFrance 5,3303,312
LyonFrance 5,3023,295
LambarnGabon 7,3204,549
LastourvilleGabon 7,1234,426
LibrevilleGabon 7,3044,539
LeipzigGermany 4,6742,904
LindenbergGermany 4,5542,830
LamiaGreece 4,0482,516
LarissaGreece 4,0342,507
LemnosGreece 3,8062,365
LimnosGreece 3,7922,356
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,1657,559
LabeGuinea 8,4815,270
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7597,307
La CeibaHonduras 13,6598,488
La MesaHonduras 13,7328,533
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 832517
LudhianaIndia 914568
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,9863,098
LatinaItaly 4,7782,969
LatronicoItaly 4,5592,833
LecceItaly 4,3792,721
LodwarKenya 5,0493,137
Luang PrabangLaos 3,7222,313
LiepajaLatvia 4,1542,581
LaukuvaLithuania 4,0612,524
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,1283,186
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,1422,574
LabuanMalaysia 5,8553,638
LuqaMalta 4,8142,991
Le LamentinMartinique 12,2697,624
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,2508,234
LashioMyanmar 3,1561,961
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5708,432
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7978,574
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7938,571
LagosNigeria 7,4014,599
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,9923,102
LillehammerNorway 4,8343,004
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 756470
La VictoriaParaguay 14,6999,134
LimaPeru 15,6579,729
LegaspiPhilippines 6,0193,740
LisbonPortugal 6,6504,133
LeninbadRussia 401249
LevsiRussia 2,5641,593
LungiSierra Leone 8,7365,429
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,5672,838
LanzaroteSpain 7,5214,674
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9613,704
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,9973,105
LuganoSwitzerland 4,9913,101
LatakiaSyria 2,9661,843
LampangThailand 3,6192,249
LoeiThailand 3,8582,397
Lop BuriThailand 3,9682,466
LomeTogo 7,6124,730
LeemingUk 5,5703,461
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4663,397
London, EnglandUk 5,5473,447
London-GatwickUk 5,5453,446
LynehamUk 5,6603,517
L’VovUkraine 3,8562,396
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3732,096
LozovajaUkraine 2,9571,837
LubnyUkraine 3,2182,000
LuckUkraine 3,7572,334
LuganskUkraine 2,7401,703
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,8396,736
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,1406,922
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3187,654
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3587,679
Lake City, FlUsa 12,0447,485
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,2706,382
Laketown, UtUsa 11,2687,002
Lamar, MoUsa 11,5297,164
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3657,684
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,9366,796
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,1746,944
Langdon, NdUsa 10,4026,464
Laramie, WyUsa 11,3277,039
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,7747,938
Larned, KsUsa 11,6207,221
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,6717,253
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9157,404
Laurel, MdUsa 10,9066,777
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,4417,110
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,2736,383
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,0266,852
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,5077,151
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,4217,097
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,5576,560
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3857,075
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3957,081
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6667,249
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1566,933
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7616,687
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,1366,298
Lexington, MoUsa 11,4217,097
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1216,911
Libby, MtUsa 10,5476,554
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,2737,005
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9446,801
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,7306,668
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,8407,357
Llano, TxUsa 12,3867,697
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,3407,047
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,1447,546
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1177,529
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,1287,537
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,0557,491
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2436,987
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2957,019
Louisville, MsUsa 11,9367,417
Loup City, NeUsa 11,2616,998
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3756,447
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1377,542
Luling, TxUsa 12,5067,771
Lusk, WyUsa 11,1576,933
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1576,933
LivingstoneZambia 7,5594,698
LundaziZambia 6,6034,103
LusakaZambia 7,1784,460
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1704,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -