Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 237147
KandaharAfghanistan 640398
KhostAfghanistan 381237
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4899,625
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2835,768
KlagenfurtAustria 4,5742,842
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9981,242
KandiBenin 7,1364,434
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2576,374
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0366,236
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0376,237
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3496,431
Kenora, OnCanada 10,2626,377
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3736,446
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9654,950
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3925,215
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7555,441
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,1356,298
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 700435
KashiChina 692430
KunmingChina 3,4522,145
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1744,458
KhargaEgypt 3,8322,381
KosseirEgypt 3,4692,156
KajaaniFinland 4,1022,549
KuopioFinland 4,0312,505
KuusamoFinland 4,1362,570
KarlsruheGermany 4,9813,095
KasselGermany 4,8793,032
KonstanzGermany 4,9433,072
KumasiGhana 7,8284,864
KalamataGreece 4,1292,566
KerkiraGreece 4,2452,638
Kythira IslandGreece 4,0642,525
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,4254,614
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2323,873
KankanGuinea 8,2745,142
KindiaGuinea 8,6135,352
KissidougouGuinea 8,4065,224
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0407,482
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6132,867
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6142,867
KeszthelyHungary 4,3512,704
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2643,892
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,4391,516
KotaIndia 1,440895
KozhikodeIndia 2,9091,808
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,7204,797
KermanIran 1,317818
KermanshahIran 1,9831,232
Khoram AbadIran 1,9081,186
KilkennyIreland 5,9833,718
KingstonJamaica 12,9578,052
KagoshimaJapan 5,6063,483
KanazawaJapan 5,9073,670
KaruizawaJapan 6,0753,775
KatsuuraJapan 6,2753,899
KawaguchikoJapan 6,1303,809
KitamiesashiJapan 6,0543,762
KobeJapan 5,8683,646
KochiJapan 5,7753,589
KofuJapan 6,1053,794
KumagayaJapan 6,1523,823
KumamotoJapan 5,5643,458
KumejimaJapan 5,5243,433
KureJapan 5,6623,518
KushiroJapan 6,2643,892
KutchanJapan 5,9903,722
KyotoJapan 5,8983,665
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,7311,075
KitaleKenya 5,2763,279
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1171,316
KufraLibya 4,5402,821
KaunasLithuania 3,9462,452
KlaipedaLithuania 4,1342,569
KybartaiLithuania 4,0072,490
KarongaMalawi 6,3453,943
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7922,978
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,8723,649
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0053,110
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9203,058
KuantanMalaysia 5,0623,146
KuchingMalaysia 5,7733,587
KayesMali 8,2065,099
KeniebaMali 8,2885,150
KidalMali 6,8244,240
KitaMali 8,1175,044
KoutiaMali 7,8044,850
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2046,341
KisinevMoldova 3,4592,150
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1962,608
KhatgalMongolia 2,9141,811
KhovdMongolia 2,2361,389
KhujirtMongolia 3,0001,864
KhutagMongolia 3,0541,898
KenitraMorocco 6,6554,135
KalewaMyanmar 2,8541,774
KathaMyanmar 2,9591,839
KawthaungMyanmar 4,2072,614
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,0691,907
KengtungMyanmar 3,4182,124
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7941,736
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8105,475
KathmanduNepal 1,8371,142
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8157,342
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8068,579
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8068,579
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7678,555
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8048,578
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8528,608
KanoNigeria 6,5814,089
KangnungNorth Korea 5,2183,242
KarasjokNorway 4,4722,779
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1323,189
KristiansandNorway 4,9523,077
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,0003,107
KhasabOman 1,6701,037
KarachiPakistan 1,332828
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,319820
KhanpurPakistan 907563
KhuzdarPakistan 1,005625
KororPalau 7,3494,567
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1382,572
KlodzkoPoland 4,3812,722
KoszalinPoland 4,4262,750
KrakowPoland 4,1542,581
KalakanRussia 4,1242,563
KaliningradRussia 4,1492,578
KamenskoeRussia 6,7984,224
KandalaksaRussia 4,0962,545
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8892,417
KazanRussia 2,5881,608
KemRussia 3,8642,401
KerchRussia 2,8711,784
KhabarovskRussia 5,4003,356
KirenskRussia 3,6902,293
KirovRussia 2,8171,750
KljuciRussia 6,8034,228
KolpasevRussia 2,6161,626
KorfRussia 6,8904,282
KostromaRussia 3,1191,938
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5073,422
KotlasRussia 3,1431,953
KrasnodarRussia 2,6531,648
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8431,145
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3721,474
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,8011,740
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9103,051
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3351,451
KurganRussia 2,1071,309
KurskRussia 3,0641,904
KyraRussia 3,7162,309
KigaliRwanda 5,8733,649
KoldaSenegal 8,6185,355
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5265,298
KosiceSlovakia 4,0442,513
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6145,353
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,1503,200
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,4482,143
KadugliSudan 4,8493,013
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1342,569
KassalaSudan 3,9802,473
KhartoumSudan 4,2802,660
KostiSudan 4,4492,765
KalmarSweden 4,4382,758
KaresuandoSweden 4,5212,810
KarlstadSweden 4,6552,893
KristianstadSweden 4,5682,839
KamishliSyria 2,4561,526
KanchanaburiThailand 3,9442,451
Khlong YaiThailand 4,3762,720
Khon KaenThailand 4,0152,495
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,1092,553
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,0692,529
KairouanTunisia 5,1953,228
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8231,755
KarsTurkey 2,2771,415
KastamonuTurkey 3,0591,901
KayseriTurkey 2,9341,823
KonyaTurkey 3,1991,988
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,046650
KushkaTurkmenistan 611379
KinlossUk 5,6353,502
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0021,866
KievUkraine 3,3982,112
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9151,811
KirovogradUkraine 3,2422,015
KlepininoUkraine 3,0451,892
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,1181,937
Kovel’Ukraine 3,8212,374
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1591,963
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8626,750
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5626,563
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,4067,088
Keene, NhUsa 10,3146,409
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9496,804
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7827,321
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5467,796
Kimball, NeUsa 11,3497,052
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6065,348
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,8237,347
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3437,048
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1766,945
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4837,136
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8295,486
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7074,789
KabompoZambia 7,2914,531
KabweZambia 7,0904,406
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0844,402
KafirondaZambia 6,9464,316
KaomaZambia 7,3564,571
KasamaZambia 6,5394,063
KasempaZambia 7,1764,459
KawambwaZambia 6,6324,122
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2384,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -