Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 173108
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 285177
JuninArgentina 15,5269,648
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,0368,722
JacobinaBrazil 12,4707,749
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,8117,339
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,7067,274
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,3848,317
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,3718,309
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0246,229
JiuquanChina 2,5941,612
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,1158,771
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,4997,767
JimaniDominican Republic 12,6437,856
JoensuuFinland 3,9322,443
JokioinenFinland 4,1432,575
JyvskylFinland 4,1002,548
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2754,521
JulianehbGreenland 7,6944,781
JagdalpurIndia 2,3371,452
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,1843,843
JerusalemIsrael 3,1261,943
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,9618,675
JosNigeria 6,6924,158
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7413,568
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7293,560
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 931579
JhelumPakistan 604375
JiwaniPakistan 1,457905
JuliacaPeru 15,3469,536
JakutskRussia 4,9693,088
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2201,379
JenisejskRussia 2,9541,836
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,3343,936
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,9943,725
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7496,058
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3112,058
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3942,109
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1815,084
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4944,036
JubaSudan 5,1893,224
JokkmokkSweden 4,5392,821
JönköpingSweden 4,5862,850
Jonkoping ASweden 4,5902,853
JendoubaTunisia 5,2753,278
JerbaTunisia 5,2073,235
JerseyUk 5,7333,563
JaltaUkraine 3,0351,886
Jackson, MsUsa 12,0407,482
Jackson, TnUsa 11,6557,243
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,9457,423
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,2226,974
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8466,740
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2245,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -