Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,5633,457
In SalahAlgeria 6,2313,872
InnsbruckAustria 4,7892,976
IbiriteBrazil 13,3328,285
IguatuBrazil 12,0527,489
IlheusBrazil 12,5747,813
ImperatrizBrazil 12,7187,903
IndaialBrazil 14,1678,804
IpameriBrazil 13,5638,428
IraiBrazil 14,5379,033
IreceBrazil 12,6027,831
ItaberabaBrazil 12,5547,801
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,4818,377
ItaitubaBrazil 13,3598,301
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,0978,139
ItaperunaBrazil 13,2088,208
ItapevaBrazil 13,9838,689
ItirucuBrazil 12,5637,807
ItuacuBrazil 12,7117,899
IvinhemaBrazil 14,3448,913
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8904,903
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0025,594
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1955,093
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2385,119
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1684,454
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,6809,744
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,95111,776
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,19110,061
ImbertDominican Republic 12,4407,730
IzobambaEcuador 14,7729,180
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4402,138
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,9608,675
IoanninaGreece 4,1672,590
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2734,520
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2303,871
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,6861,048
IranshahrIran 1,306812
IstranaItaly 4,7562,956
IidaJapan 6,0513,760
IizukaJapan 5,5283,435
IrakoJapan 6,0293,746
IriomotejimaJapan 5,3523,326
IrozakiJapan 6,1773,839
IshigakijimaJapan 5,3933,351
IshinomakiJapan 6,2103,859
IwamizawaJapan 6,0573,764
IzuharaJapan 5,3853,347
IrbidJordan 3,0451,892
IfraneMorocco 6,5754,086
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5138,397
IlorinNigeria 7,1644,452
InchonNorth Korea 5,0373,130
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2553,265
IslamabadPakistan 510317
IquitosPeru 14,7029,136
IloiloPhilippines 6,0783,777
IasiRomania 3,5632,214
IcaRussia 6,5314,059
IlirnejRussia 6,6584,137
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,4173,366
IrkutskRussia 3,2542,022
Ivdel’Russia 2,7371,701
IbizaSpain 5,8003,604
IspartaTurkey 3,3762,098
IstanbulTurkey 3,4542,146
IzmirTurkey 3,6542,271
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,8162,371
IzmailUkraine 3,4592,149
Imperial, NeUsa 11,3307,040
Independence, KsUsa 11,6787,257
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,2976,399
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1496,928
Indianola, IaUsa 11,2056,963
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,3786,449
Inverness, FlUsa 12,1077,523
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,0266,852
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,5376,548
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5466,553
IsokaZambia 6,4364,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -