Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 665413
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,6993,541
HuamboAngola 7,8204,860
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6705,387
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8797,382
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8717,377
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,1506,307
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1375,056
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9155,540
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7896,083
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7666,069
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5956,584
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8845,521
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8086,716
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1645,695
Hope, BcCanada 10,3936,459
HaikouChina 4,4062,738
HailarChina 4,2732,655
HamiChina 2,2021,369
HetanChina 980609
HavanaCuba 12,7327,912
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,4507,736
HigueyDominican Republic 12,4307,724
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,5967,827
HelwanEgypt 3,5502,206
HurguadaEgypt 3,4652,153
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7443,569
HelsinkiFinland 4,0612,524
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,0492,516
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,43710,214
HamburgGermany 4,8273,000
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8283,000
HannoverGermany 4,8543,017
HelgolandGermany 4,9643,084
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8072,987
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9032,425
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5234,675
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2317,600
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9067,398
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1143,799
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,3331,450
HaifaIsrael 3,1121,934
HaboroJapan 6,0093,734
HachijojimaJapan 6,3243,930
HachinoheJapan 6,1413,816
HagiJapan 5,5573,453
HakodateJapan 6,0303,747
HamadaJapan 5,5933,476
HamamatsuJapan 6,0753,775
HikoneJapan 5,9293,685
HimejiJapan 5,8163,614
HiradoJapan 5,4413,381
HirooJapan 6,2103,859
HiroshimaJapan 5,6483,509
HitaJapan 5,5623,456
HitoyoshiJapan 5,5943,476
HunLibya 4,9553,079
HomboriMali 7,2824,525
HomalinMyanmar 2,7961,738
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,5892,230
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6878,505
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6448,479
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5528,422
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5238,403
HororataNew Zealand 13,6628,490
HyderabadPakistan 1,256780
HuanucoPeru 15,4169,580
HelPoland 4,2592,646
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,4053,359
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7091,683
HatangaRussia 4,3612,710
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4312,132
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7476,057
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7441,705
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,2712,654
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,7246,664
HaejuSouth Korea 4,9413,071
HyesanSouth Korea 5,0453,135
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,6172,248
HalaibSudan 3,4902,169
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0552,520
HudeibaSudan 4,0272,503
HaparandaSweden 4,3282,690
HarnosandSweden 4,4832,786
HamaSyria 2,8891,795
HassakahSyria 2,5061,557
Hua HinThailand 4,0912,542
HakkariTurkey 2,2261,383
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4983,417
HersonUkraine 3,1841,978
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,6342,258
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,5177,778
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2186,350
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,4087,089
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7806,699
Hart, MiUsa 10,6956,646
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,4456,491
Hartington, NeUsa 11,0886,890
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,8297,350
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,1196,909
Hays, KsUsa 11,5117,153
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5587,182
Hebron, NeUsa 11,3867,075
Helena, MtUsa 10,7566,684
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,5456,553
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2436,987
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4977,145
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7027,272
Hernando, MsUsa 11,7727,315
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9467,424
Highmore, SdUsa 10,8536,744
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7276,666
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,3027,023
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,8766,758
Holly, CoUsa 11,6607,246
Homer, AkUsa 8,6825,395
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,1126,905
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4857,137
Horton, KsUsa 11,3807,072
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,1196,909
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1206,910
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,6216,600
Houma, LaUsa 12,3477,672
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4267,722
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1736,943
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6957,268
Huron, SdUsa 10,9106,780
HanoiVietnam 3,9642,463
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,7472,950
HarareZimbabwe 7,2504,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -