Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 340212
GhazniAfghanistan 351218
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8683,647
General PicoArgentina 15,8109,824
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,2699,488
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9446,179
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7147,279
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7095,412
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,2585,753
GrazAustria 4,4852,787
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0021,244
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8861,172
GomelBelarus 3,4242,128
GrodnoBelarus 3,9042,426
GaranhunsBrazil 11,9707,438
GoianiaBrazil 13,5968,449
GoiasBrazil 13,6298,469
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0758,125
GrajauBrazil 12,6457,858
GuairaBrazil 14,4688,991
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,8877,386
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7367,914
GarouaCameroon 6,3373,938
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9865,584
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5565,938
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4276,480
Golden, BcCanada 10,2176,349
Goose, NfCanada 8,8865,522
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,4036,464
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7756,074
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,8226,103
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,4685,883
GanzhouChina 4,4962,794
GuangzhouChina 4,5022,797
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,4317,725
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0209,334
GonderEthiopia 4,1282,565
GourdonFrance 5,5993,479
GrenobleFrance 5,2563,266
GeisenheimGermany 4,9993,106
GorlitzGermany 4,4972,794
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4654,017
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,9188,649
GeorgetownGuyana 12,6957,889
GoaIndia 2,4051,494
GuwahatiIndia 2,4431,518
GelaItaly 4,7952,980
GenoaItaly 5,0343,128
GhediItaly 4,9013,046
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4672,776
GrazzaniseItaly 4,6952,917
GrossetoItaly 4,8983,044
GrottaglieItaly 4,4342,755
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,0723,152
GuidoniaItaly 4,7822,971
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2525,128
GifuJapan 5,9673,708
GaoMali 7,0794,399
GuamMariana Islands 7,8684,890
GuadalajaraMexico 13,5868,443
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,5218,402
GuaymasMexico 12,8347,975
GaluutMongolia 2,7991,739
GemertNetherlands 5,1363,192
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5038,391
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7548,547
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8528,608
GayaNiger 7,0424,376
GardermoenNorway 4,7902,977
GeiloNorway 4,9503,076
GdanskPoland 4,2702,653
GalatiRomania 3,5232,189
Gor’KijRussia 2,8701,784
GorznyjRussia 2,1001,305
GridinoRussia 3,9252,439
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9752,470
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1818,813
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,5813,468
GijonSpain 6,1723,835
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0803,157
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1672,590
GoteborgSweden 4,7122,928
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,7202,933
GothenburgSweden 4,7122,928
GunnarnSweden 4,5702,840
GenevaSwitzerland 5,2003,231
GabesTunisia 5,2633,271
GafsaTunisia 5,3523,326
GiresunTurkey 2,6741,662
GoztepeTurkey 3,4492,143
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,138707
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,256781
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7193,554
GajvoronUkraine 3,4112,119
GeniceskUkraine 3,0061,868
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,9067,399
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0585,008
Galva, IlUsa 11,0996,897
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4867,759
Geneva, NeUsa 11,2777,007
Genoa, NeUsa 11,2777,007
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5676,567
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0556,870
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,4036,465
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3587,058
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3047,024
Goodland, KsUsa 11,5067,150
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,3057,025
Grafton, NdUsa 10,4976,523
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3407,668
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,2877,014
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5847,198
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,7996,710
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1846,950
Gravette, ArUsa 11,7097,276
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,6586,623
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6986,648
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1136,906
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,9067,399
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,3097,028
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4267,100
Greenville, MsUsa 11,9937,452
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0836,887
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8176,722
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0997,518
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,5157,156
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5857,199
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,2717,004
Groton, CtUsa 10,5066,528
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6035,346
GuanareVenezuela 13,3528,297
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,5808,439
GuiriaVenezuela 12,6997,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -