Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15194
FarahAfghanistan 780485
FormosaArgentina 14,9329,279
ForrestAustralia 9,7116,034
FrancistownBotswana 7,7664,826
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,2737,005
FloraniaBrazil 11,8157,342
FlorestaBrazil 12,1347,540
FlorianoBrazil 12,4087,710
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,1448,789
FormosaBrazil 13,3568,300
FortalezaBrazil 11,8177,343
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,5759,057
FrancaBrazil 13,6648,491
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8106,096
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4035,843
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6395,990
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3425,805
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3106,407
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0325,613
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2645,757
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6445,993
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4365,864
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,8116,097
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,8126,097
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2385,119
FayaChad 5,2663,272
FamagustaCyprus 3,1391,950
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,9263,061
FarafraEgypt 3,9782,472
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,1134,420
FichtelbergGermany 4,6402,883
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9483,074
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0952,545
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7484,815
FaranahGuinea 8,4265,236
FalconaraItaly 4,6962,918
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,8633,022
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5652,837
FonniItaly 5,1163,179
FrontoneItaly 4,7492,951
FrosinoneItaly 4,7442,948
FukauraJapan 6,0113,735
FukueJapan 5,4073,360
FukuiJapan 5,8953,663
FukuokaJapan 5,5033,420
FukushimaJapan 6,1723,835
FukuyamaJapan 5,7123,550
FushikiJapan 5,9333,687
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 838521
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8564,261
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2374,497
FunchalMadeira 7,5844,713
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,2727,626
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5394,063
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9763,092
FaroPortugal 6,6364,124
FerganaRussia 481299
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7365,429
FalunSweden 4,5502,827
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4263,372
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9461,830
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2855,149
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,3587,058
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,1636,937
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,8816,762
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,6146,596
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0416,240
Farmington, MnUsa 10,7546,683
Farmington, MoUsa 11,4357,106
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,8516,743
Fayette, IaUsa 10,9486,803
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,7457,298
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3837,073
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,0067,460
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,9167,405
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6047,211
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9336,794
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,0247,472
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,7386,673
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7836,701
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,4037,086
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,9896,829
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,4307,103
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,3287,661
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,5507,177
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,8257,348
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,9856,826
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1437,546
Framingham, MaUsa 10,3586,437
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,2917,016
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3407,668
Franklin, PaUsa 10,8176,722
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,0056,838
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,8017,334
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,7306,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -