Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0343,750
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,5643,458
EsquelArgentina 16,56710,295
EzeizaArgentina 15,3289,525
East SaleAustralia 11,5507,177
Esperance (po)Australia 9,5685,946
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5695,946
EssendonAustralia 11,3677,064
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,4598,363
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,6319,092
EspinosaBrazil 12,9188,028
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1536,309
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0076,218
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9686,194
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9786,201
Edson, AbCanada 9,9676,194
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,1046,278
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,1015,656
Estevan, SkCanada 10,4326,482
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,8796,139
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9504,319
ErlianChina 3,7002,299
El CaranoColombia 14,0968,759
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,4972,795
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,5887,822
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,4367,728
El ArishEgypt 3,2792,038
El TorEgypt 3,4202,125
ErfurtGermany 4,7762,968
EssenGermany 5,0493,138
EsfahanIran 1,6391,018
EilatIsrael 3,2432,015
EsashiJapan 5,9793,716
EldoretKenya 5,3023,295
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,9371,825
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0614,388
EeldeNetherlands 5,0573,142
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6798,500
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,9868,691
EnuguNigeria 7,0404,375
EncarnacionParaguay 14,7799,184
EvoraPortugal 6,5584,076
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,1143,178
EkimcanRussia 5,1693,212
Elat’MaRussia 2,8921,797
ElistaRussia 2,3091,435
ErbogacenRussia 3,8502,393
EssejRussia 4,0882,540
Ed DueimSudan 4,4142,743
El FasherSudan 5,0203,120
El GeneinaSudan 5,2743,277
El ObeidSudan 4,6462,887
El ShowakSudan 4,1082,553
En NahudSudan 4,8273,000
EdirneTurkey 3,6562,272
ErzincanTurkey 2,5801,603
ErzurumTurkey 2,4391,515
EskisehirTurkey 3,3422,077
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,328825
EntebbeUganda 5,5363,440
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6553,514
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6563,515
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,5956,584
Eastman, GaUsa 11,8407,358
Eastport, MeUsa 9,9216,165
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,8126,719
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,5877,201
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,3867,697
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0256,851
Elko, NvUsa 11,3847,074
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,4957,143
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5896,580
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5607,183
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,1636,315
Erie, PaUsa 10,7146,658
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,4617,122
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9496,804
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,6967,268
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2997,021
Eureka, SdUsa 10,7566,684
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,3497,052
Evansville, InUsa 11,3627,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -