Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,7703,586
DjelfaAlgeria 5,8153,614
DavisAntarctica 11,7267,287
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9545,564
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4665,261
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1613,829
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,2687,002
DhakaBangladesh 2,5221,568
D’UccleBelgium 5,2393,256
DiamantinaBrazil 13,1888,195
DiamantinoBrazil 14,0938,758
DouradosBrazil 14,4188,959
DoualaCameroon 7,0234,364
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0235,607
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,1976,336
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7046,030
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2975,777
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1015,655
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8504,878
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7666,069
Dryden, OnCanada 10,2306,357
DuianChina 2,5991,615
DubrovnikCroatia 4,3352,694
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8002,362
DajabonDominican Republic 12,5177,778
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,6207,842
DabaaEgypt 3,7622,337
DakhlaEgypt 3,9692,466
DijonFrance 5,2553,265
DresdenGermany 4,5802,846
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9953,725
DebrecenHungary 4,0182,497
DalatangiIceland 6,0173,739
DaltonganjIndia 2,0151,252
DarbhangaIndia 1,9851,233
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,6441,643
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,6521,648
DumkaIndia 2,2261,384
DwarkaIndia 1,590988
DezfulIran 1,9391,205
DublinIreland 5,8923,662
DecimomannuItaly 5,1633,208
DobbiacoItaly 4,7312,940
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1075,038
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0781,913
DagorettiKenya 5,3703,337
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,8012,362
DedzaMalawi 6,7334,184
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0891,920
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8902,418
DaweiMyanmar 3,8392,385
De BiltNetherlands 5,1633,208
De KooyNetherlands 5,1793,218
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1813,219
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8468,604
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6708,495
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6278,468
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6498,482
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,9563,079
DalbandinPakistan 963598
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 570354
DirPakistan 310193
DroshPakistan 285177
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,5343,439
DohaQatar 2,0801,292
DorohoiRomania 3,6622,276
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1452,576
DudinkaRussia 3,7872,353
DzardzanRussia 4,8593,019
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,1151,314
DakarSenegal 8,7235,420
DaruSierra Leone 8,5685,324
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4015,220
DamazinSudan 4,4202,747
DongolaSudan 4,2092,616
DamascusSyria 2,9581,838
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,9581,838
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5831,605
DusanbeTajikistan 214133
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7453,570
DjerbaTunisia 5,2173,242
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5351,575
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6883,534
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7603,579
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0451,892
DonetskUkraine 2,8301,758
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8101,125
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6167,218
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0826,887
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1457,547
Danville, IlUsa 11,1706,941
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4737,129
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6136,595
David City, NeUsa 11,2356,982
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0706,879
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7616,687
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,0507,488
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8637,372
Decatur, IlUsa 11,1976,958
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,5957,827
Delaware, OhUsa 11,0206,848
Delphine, InUsa 11,0376,859
Denton, MdUsa 10,8666,752
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,4927,141
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,1416,923
Deseret, UtUsa 11,5997,208
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,6096,592
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8016,712
Dickson, TnUsa 11,5657,186
Dillon, MtUsa 10,9326,793
Dixon, IlUsa 11,0096,841
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,6617,246
Dover, DeUsa 10,8666,752
Dover, TnUsa 11,5917,203
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2597,618
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,9836,825
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,5416,550
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,4087,089
Durham, NhUsa 10,2736,383
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0214,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -