Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 481299
ChlefAlgeria 5,9113,673
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,4663,397
CeresArgentina 15,4359,592
ChamicalArgentina 15,8419,844
ChepesArgentina 15,9089,886
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,28210,118
ConcordiaArgentina 15,1489,413
CórdobaArgentina 15,6969,754
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,6979,754
CorrientesArgentina 15,0419,347
CairnsAustralia 9,9986,213
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5177,157
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2965,155
CedunaAustralia 10,1876,330
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6986,648
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,8406,115
Cobar MoAustralia 11,0126,843
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,5815,954
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4957,143
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8496,120
ChittagongBangladesh 2,7181,689
CharnocksBarbados 12,2887,636
CotonouBenin 7,5004,661
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,1198,152
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,3238,279
CabroboBrazil 12,1977,579
CaceresBrazil 14,3068,890
CaetiteBrazil 12,8447,981
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,8047,335
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,2998,886
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,2988,885
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,6238,466
Campos SalesBrazil 12,1907,575
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6177,840
CaparaoBrazil 13,1678,182
CapinopolisBrazil 13,7468,542
CaratingaBrazil 13,1518,172
CaravelasBrazil 12,7707,935
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9678,058
CarolinaBrazil 12,8387,977
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,1278,779
CataguasesBrazil 13,2918,259
CatalaoBrazil 13,5728,434
CatanduvaBrazil 13,8358,597
CaxiasBrazil 12,3107,649
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,4538,981
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,6607,245
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,3518,296
ChapecoBrazil 14,4798,997
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,9548,671
CipoBrazil 12,2907,637
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0598,115
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2208,215
CordeiroBrazil 13,2998,264
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9998,077
CorumbaBrazil 14,4768,995
CoximBrazil 14,1988,823
CrateusBrazil 12,0937,515
CuiabaBrazil 14,1378,785
CuritibaBrazil 14,0958,759
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2506,370
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,2435,123
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2836,390
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7804,834
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7654,825
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5145,290
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0855,024
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1446,304
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9746,198
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7085,411
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4346,484
Chapais, QcCanada 9,7646,067
Charlo, NbCanada 9,6105,972
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6275,982
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6225,979
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2406,363
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6626,004
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7505,437
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4935,899
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0155,602
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2905,773
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1745,080
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6244,737
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8876,144
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0946,272
Comox, BcCanada 10,3146,409
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6575,379
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5395,306
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1486,306
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4106,469
ChicoChile 16,60110,316
ChillanChile 16,55610,288
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,64910,346
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,0679,984
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,71810,389
Curico-General FreireChile 16,44210,217
ChangchunChina 4,7592,958
ChangduChina 2,6681,658
ChangshaChina 4,1882,602
ChengduChina 3,2942,047
ChongqingChina 3,5722,220
Camilo DazaColombia 13,6328,471
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5642,836
CamagueyCuba 12,6807,879
CasablancaCuba 12,7117,899
ChebCzech Republic 4,6822,910
CopenhagenDenmark 4,6662,900
CabreraDominican Republic 12,4077,710
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,5237,782
CotuiDominican Republic 12,4697,748
CanarEcuador 14,9939,317
CairoEgypt 3,5342,196
CaenFrance 5,6113,487
ChateaurouxFrance 5,5143,427
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,3867,697
CocobeachGabon 7,2484,504
CologneGermany 5,0553,141
ChiosGreece 3,7432,326
CorfuGreece 4,2452,638
ConakryGuinea 8,7125,413
CatacamasHonduras 13,7038,515
CholutecaHonduras 13,9178,648
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,8611,778
CherrapunjiIndia 2,5091,559
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,5091,559
ChahbaharIran 1,491927
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0593,765
ClonesIreland 5,9323,686
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0123,736
CorkIreland 6,0823,780
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0843,780
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,1593,206
CameriItaly 5,0233,121
CampobassoItaly 4,6362,881
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,0833,159
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,1263,185
Cape FrascaItaly 5,1923,226
Cape MeleItaly 5,0973,167
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,6222,872
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,7122,928
CerviaItaly 4,7692,963
CiampinoItaly 4,7982,982
Cimone MountainItaly 4,8943,041
Cisa PassItaly 4,9483,075
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,8543,016
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7412,946
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,7302,940
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4982,795
ChibaJapan 6,2373,875
ChichibuJapan 6,1343,812
ChichijimaJapan 6,8364,248
ChoshiJapan 6,2933,910
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9741,848
ChilekaMalawi 6,8244,240
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7374,187
ChitipaMalawi 6,3593,952
ChihuahuaMexico 12,7357,914
ComitanMexico 13,8038,578
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,8845,521
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,8932,419
ChoirMongolia 3,4062,117
CasablancaMorocco 6,7804,213
ChindeMozambique 7,0254,365
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,4892,168
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6468,480
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7108,519
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6138,459
CondegaNicaragua 13,8808,625
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,8942,420
ChejuNorth Korea 5,1743,215
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,1163,179
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,1973,229
ChhorPakistan 1,243772
ChitralPakistan 277172
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,5759,057
ConcepcionParaguay 14,7169,144
CajamarcaPeru 15,3589,544
ChachapoyasPeru 15,2359,467
ChiclayoPeru 15,4249,584
ChimbotePeru 15,5309,650
CuzcoPeru 15,3589,544
CzestochowaPoland 4,2072,614
CoimbraPortugal 6,5244,054
CalafatRomania 3,9302,442
CeahlauRomania 3,6892,292
ClujRomania 3,8692,404
ConstantaRomania 3,4732,158
CraiovaRomania 3,8532,394
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8623,021
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5522,207
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6303,498
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0234,364
Cape UelenRussia 7,5384,684
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7113,549
CaraRussia 4,2502,641
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7821,729
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3193,927
ChitaRussia 3,8462,390
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,8572,397
CokurdahRussia 5,7943,600
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6472,888
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4265,858
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,9313,064
CaceresSpain 6,3953,974
CadizSpain 6,5244,054
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2233,867
CordobaSpain 6,3473,944
ColomboSri Lanka 3,4922,170
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,0022,487
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2522,642
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5412,200
Chiang RaiThailand 3,5312,194
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,1072,552
ChumphonThailand 4,2052,613
CanakkaleTurkey 3,6902,293
CorumTurkey 2,9641,842
CharjewTurkmenistan 538335
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 274170
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7583,578
CernovcyUkraine 3,7012,300
ChernigovUkraine 3,3782,099
CarrascoUruguay 15,1119,390
ColoniaUruguay 15,2499,476
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,2617,619
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5187,158
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8666,752
Camden, ScUsa 11,5617,184
Canton, NyUsa 10,2386,362
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,0436,862
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2146,968
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7836,080
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,2967,019
Casper, WyUsa 11,1546,931
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6366,610
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8386,735
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2837,011
Charles City, IaUsa 10,9696,817
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6367,230
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6357,230
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1406,923
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,4367,106
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0486,866
Chaska, MnUsa 10,7896,704
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6057,211
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1626,315
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2376,362
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4487,114
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,5507,177
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,3397,046
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,9756,820
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9586,810
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4177,095
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8856,764
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,2466,988
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1716,942
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1566,933
Circleville, OhUsa 11,0596,872
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,2256,975
Clark, SdUsa 10,8406,736
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,8867,386
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4567,119
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8447,360
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,8386,735
Clinton, IaUsa 11,0096,841
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6845,396
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8766,758
College Park, MdUsa 10,9056,777
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,5967,206
Columbia, MoUsa 11,4027,085
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,5717,190
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1876,952
Columbus, InUsa 11,2186,971
Columbus, KsUsa 11,6587,244
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,0166,846
Conception, MoUsa 11,3337,043
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,4297,102
Conway, ArUsa 11,8057,336
Conway, ScUsa 11,4837,136
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4346,484
Corning, ArUsa 11,6737,254
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2586,375
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,7107,898
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,2207,593
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5206,537
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9006,773
Covington, LaUsa 12,1777,567
Covington, TnUsa 11,6477,238
Crete, NeUsa 11,2616,997
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,8606,749
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,045649
CimbajUzbekistan 1,045649
CaracasVenezuela 13,0298,096
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,9928,073
CoroVenezuela 13,1368,163
ChipataZambia 6,7584,199
ChomaZambia 7,3934,594
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3824,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -