Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 228142
BustAfghanistan 706439
BatnaAlgeria 5,5123,425
BecharAlgeria 6,4283,994
BejaiaAlgeria 5,5803,467
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4894,032
BiskraAlgeria 5,6003,480
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8193,616
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5159,641
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3469,536
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3589,544
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7569,170
ByrdAntarctica 15,1829,434
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,7579,792
BarilocheArgentina 16,55610,288
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,3169,517
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9236,787
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,3097,028
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2545,129
BrestBelarus 3,9032,425
BrusselsBelgium 5,2393,256
Belize CityBelize 13,5318,408
BeninBenin 7,5004,661
BohiconBenin 7,4734,644
BermudaBermuda 10,9516,805
BageBrazil 14,8059,200
BambuiBrazil 13,5038,391
BarbacenaBrazil 13,3788,313
BarbalhaBrazil 12,1157,528
BarcelosBrazil 13,6818,502
BarraBrazil 12,7047,895
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,5217,781
BarreirasBrazil 12,9368,038
BelémBrazil 12,5187,779
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,3178,275
BelterraBrazil 13,1538,174
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,6607,867
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3628,924
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8667,995
BrasiliaBrazil 13,4258,342
BrevesBrazil 12,7077,896
BurgasBulgaria 3,5732,220
BurundiBurundi 6,0463,757
BatouriCameroon 6,5964,099
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7656,068
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3946,459
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7115,413
Banff, AbCanada 10,2366,361
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2116,345
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7645,446
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3436,427
Bissett, MbCanada 10,1496,306
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1096,282
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2346,359
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8146,098
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3266,417
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3016,401
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7704,829
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1376,299
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,4545,875
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7916,084
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2925,153
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2553,887
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4703,399
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,60610,319
BeijingChina 4,1012,548
BarranquillaColombia 13,5078,393
Benito SalasColombia 14,2598,861
BogotáColombia 14,0298,718
BrnoCzech Republic 4,3782,720
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7503,573
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4203,990
BaniDominican Republic 12,5597,804
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,6117,837
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,4737,751
BahariyaEgypt 3,8362,384
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6072,241
BiarritzFrance 5,8633,643
BordeauxFrance 5,7533,575
BrestFrance 5,9123,674
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4369,592
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4359,591
BitamGabon 7,0114,357
BanjulGambia 8,7245,421
BerlinGermany 4,6092,864
BrockenGermany 4,7952,979
BokeGuinea 8,7305,425
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7385,430
BudapestHungary 4,2132,618
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2002,610
BangaloreIndia 2,7731,723
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,3821,480
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,4551,526
BikanerIndia 1,048651
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,4974,037
BabolsarIran 1,449900
Bandar AbbasIran 1,581982
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7261,073
Bandar LengehIran 1,7451,084
BirjandIran 982610
BushehrIran 1,8911,175
BaghdadIraq 2,2751,414
BasraIraq 2,0661,284
BelmulletIreland 6,1083,796
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0073,733
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4732,779
BergamoItaly 4,9413,070
BolognaItaly 4,8403,008
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8032,985
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5822,847
BrindisiItaly 4,3852,725
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8454,875
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0695,014
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,244773
BeirutLebanon 3,0371,888
BenghaziLibya 4,4472,763
BirzaiLithuania 3,9222,437
BitolaMacedonia 4,0952,545
BlantyreMalawi 6,8244,240
BvumbweMalawi 6,8414,251
BintuluMalaysia 5,8413,630
BamakoMali 8,0164,981
Bko-SMali 8,0164,981
BougounMali 8,0475,001
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5664,702
BaitagMongolia 2,1441,332
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,5011,554
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2822,039
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,7942,358
BayandelgerMongolia 3,7232,313
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8281,757
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,7102,306
BulganMongolia 3,0991,926
BhamawMyanmar 3,0251,880
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6948,509
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6208,464
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7798,562
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8948,634
BilmaNiger 5,7783,590
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7604,201
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9433,072
BergenNorway 5,1093,175
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1083,174
BjornoyaNorway 4,9473,074
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7892,976
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,8313,002
BadinPakistan 1,338832
BahawalnagarPakistan 848527
BalakotPakistan 475295
BarkhanPakistan 758471
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,9678,679
BascoPhilippines 5,4123,363
BialystokPoland 3,9532,456
BejaPortugal 6,5814,090
BragancaPortugal 6,3263,931
BistritaRomania 3,7982,360
BucharestRomania 3,6762,285
BajkitRussia 3,3692,093
BarabinskRussia 2,1961,365
BarnaulRussia 2,1791,354
BerezovoRussia 3,0431,891
BiserRussia 2,5381,577
BlagovescenskRussia 4,8252,999
BogdarinRussia 3,9092,429
BogucanyRussia 3,1811,977
BomnakRussia 4,8913,040
BorRussia 3,1361,949
BorzjaRussia 4,0482,515
BratskRussia 3,2742,035
BelgradeSerbia 4,1182,559
BoSierra Leone 8,6525,376
BontheSierra Leone 8,7445,434
BratislavaSlovakia 4,3492,703
BerberaSomalia 3,7762,346
BusanSouth Korea 5,3273,310
BadajozSpain 6,4594,014
BarcelonaSpain 5,6573,515
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0643,768
BabanusaSudan 4,9783,093
BaselSwitzerland 5,0653,147
BernSwitzerland 5,0833,159
BangkokThailand 4,0462,514
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0342,507
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6552,271
BizerteTunisia 5,1633,209
BalikesirTurkey 3,5702,218
BursaTurkey 3,4642,153
BayramalyTurkmenistan 606376
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8983,665
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8593,641
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8593,641
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6183,491
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6673,521
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5493,448
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,9567,429
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,3217,656
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8746,757
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4834,650
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4844,650
Batesville, MsUsa 11,8597,369
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2687,624
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,3987,083
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1826,949
Bedford, MaUsa 10,3686,443
Beeville, TxUsa 12,6477,859
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,0566,870
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6377,231
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2435,122
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2186,350
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0004,971
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4145,229
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7136,657
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,8426,737
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5486,555
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,8087,337
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7497,301
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,6806,637
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2136,968
Blackville, ScUsa 11,6377,231
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4216,476
Blakely, GaUsa 12,0157,467
Block Island, RiUsa 10,5726,570
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5137,776
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,0786,884
Booneville, MsUsa 11,7497,301
Boonton, NjUsa 10,6156,596
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,3346,422
Bowler, WiUsa 10,6676,629
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4267,100
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,3537,055
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4277,723
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5376,548
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,7977,331
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3637,061
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5226,538
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,9296,791
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,3057,025
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,0717,501
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,9108,023
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,4007,084
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,2667,622
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0286,853
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9366,796
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5766,572
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2437,608
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2586,996
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,1666,939
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2196,350
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0566,870
BajsunUzbekistan 228142
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,9088,021
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2318,222
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5904,717
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6034,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -