Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunduz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunduz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunduz with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4323,997
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,7353,564
AlgiersAlgeria 5,7313,561
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,3453,321
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,3099,513
AzulArgentina 15,5039,634
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7296,667
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4425,868
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,5645,943
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4555,876
AmberleyAustralia 11,2917,016
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9631,220
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7741,102
AimoresBrazil 13,0368,101
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,3697,687
AltamiraBrazil 12,9618,054
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,7068,517
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,5278,406
ApodiBrazil 11,8717,377
AracajuBrazil 12,1487,549
AracuaiBrazil 12,9688,059
AragarcasBrazil 13,8158,585
AraxaBrazil 13,5638,428
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,9907,451
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4226,476
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4056,465
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1825,084
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,1945,713
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,5014,040
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,1046,279
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,3236,415
AbecheChad 5,3863,347
AntofagastaChile 15,8739,864
AricaChile 15,5559,666
AltaiChina 1,9921,238
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6069,076
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5289,028
AraucaColombia 13,5908,445
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,4607,743
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,4217,718
AzuaDominican Republic 12,5667,808
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6222,251
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4512,144
AswanEgypt 3,7142,308
AsyutEgypt 3,7102,305
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,0018,700
AsmaraEritrea 3,7982,360
AssabEritrea 3,7002,299
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3222,686
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1013,170
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9149,889
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,3275,175
AccraGhana 7,7754,832
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7202,312
AthensGreece 3,9612,461
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,9642,463
AasiaatGreenland 7,3654,576
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0374,373
AputiteqGreenland 6,7174,174
AkureyriIceland 6,2093,859
AgraIndia 1,361846
AhmedabadIndia 1,554966
AkolaIndia 1,9421,207
AllahabadIndia 1,7421,083
AmritsarIndia 783486
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,5884,715
AbadanIran 2,0351,265
ArakIran 1,7561,091
AlbengaItaly 5,0993,168
AlgheroItaly 5,1793,218
AmendolaItaly 4,5502,828
AnconaItaly 4,6842,911
ArezzoItaly 4,8202,995
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1325,053
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0725,016
AbashiriJapan 6,2153,862
AburatsuJapan 5,6793,529
AikawaJapan 5,9793,716
AjiroJapan 6,1783,839
AkitaJapan 6,0613,766
AkuneJapan 5,5543,451
AomoriJapan 6,0703,772
AsahikawaJapan 6,0823,779
AsosanJapan 5,5923,475
AmmanJordan 3,0541,898
AlmatyKazakhstan 999621
AinaziLatvia 3,9952,483
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1213,803
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0573,764
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5654,080
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8253,620
AtarMauritania 7,9724,954
AgalegaMauritius 5,3883,348
AcapulcoMexico 13,9578,673
AayanbulagMongolia 2,6501,647
AltaiMongolia 2,5031,555
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9901,858
AgadirMorocco 7,1044,414
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1633,208
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5438,416
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6548,485
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7188,524
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6608,489
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6028,452
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5928,446
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,0248,715
AgadezNiger 6,3203,927
AsuncionParaguay 14,8329,216
ArequipaPeru 15,5259,647
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,5063,421
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,79811,060
AradRomania 4,0432,512
AjanRussia 5,4593,392
AldanRussia 4,6942,917
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2121,375
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,7181,689
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,8343,625
AnadyrRussia 7,1694,455
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6222,251
ArmavirRussia 2,5001,553
AstrakhanRussia 2,0361,265
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5208,402
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3893,970
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0603,766
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,9733,712
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1893,846
Abu HamedSudan 3,9452,452
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3662,713
AqiqSudan 3,6342,258
ArbaatSudan 3,6202,250
AromaSudan 3,9722,469
AtbaraSudan 4,0152,495
Abu KamalSyria 2,5371,576
AleppoSyria 2,8251,756
AranyaprathetThailand 4,1992,609
AtakpameTogo 7,5304,679
AdanaTurkey 2,9771,850
AfyonTurkey 3,3602,088
AnkaraTurkey 3,1441,954
AntalyaTurkey 3,3782,099
AshgabatTurkmenistan 963599
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5623,456
AberporthUk 5,8173,615
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7753,589
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,0421,890
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0811,915
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9241,195
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,9361,203
ArtigasUruguay 14,9769,306
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,8317,352
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,7966,708
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6286,605
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2437,608
Ada, MnUsa 10,6076,591
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8466,740
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5997,208
Akron, OhUsa 10,8756,758
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7587,307
Albany, GaUsa 11,8777,380
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4116,470
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,9076,778
Albion, NeUsa 11,1676,940
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0297,475
Aledo, IlUsa 11,1406,922
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,9496,804
Algona, IaUsa 10,9896,829
Alice, TxUsa 12,6967,889
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6816,637
Alliance, NeUsa 11,2226,973
Alma, MiUsa 10,7726,694
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,5166,535
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,5207,780
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9627,433
Amherst, MaUsa 10,4516,495
Amite, LaUsa 12,2217,594
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5825,333
Anderson, InUsa 11,1136,906
Anderson, ScUsa 11,5337,167
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6456,615
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8466,740
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6325,986
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,1477,549
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,3097,649
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4737,129
Ashland, WiUsa 10,4996,524
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7186,660
Atchison, KsUsa 11,3837,073
Athens, GaUsa 11,6527,241
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,7227,284
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7636,688
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6864,776
Auburn, NeUsa 11,3527,054
Augusta, GaUsa 11,6627,247
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7116,656
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9596,810
Austin, TxUsa 12,4397,730
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 820509
AndizanUzbekistan 540336
AcariguaVenezuela 13,2718,247
AdenYemen 3,5632,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -